Policy Privacy / Políticas de Privacidad

PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION POLICY
 
Hi! In order to establish a communication with you, we are going to need some of your personal information and your consent to use it. In this page we will give you more information of why we need them and how we will treat them.
 
Why is it important for me to read the terms of the policy?
Tekton Labs is an international enterprise that uses its website to inform about what we do and how we make a difference.
This policy will give you all the information you need in order to make a smart decision about giving us your personal information.
 
What does personal information mean and what type is gathered in this website?
It means information related to you and that allows us to identify you. For example, your name and last name, your email, phone number, address, etc. The information that we gather in this website is only the one that you give to us voluntarily and that we need in order to accomplish our services. 
You can be sure that Tekton Labs will take every necessary measure to keep your data and information in private.
 
How do we save the information?
Tekton Labs take every necessary measure to keep your information safe and private. The information is stored in our Data Bank. The staff that manage your info is limited and have a special authorization that is backed up by an agreement of confidentiality, which they sign before they start managing it. No other member of our staff have access to our data bank.
Depending on the reason that you send us your information, only someone directly involved with the matter would have access to it. 
 
Why do we need your personal information?
It depends on the form you fill out, but the use that we will give it will always respond directly to the main reason the personal information is asked for.  
It is important that you know we will not use this to send promotional emails, sales or spam.
 
How can I change or delete the personal information that you have about me?
You have the right to know what personal information we have about you  in our data bank. You also have the right to ask us to update it or delete it. These modifications can be requested by calling to (511) 422 1039.
 
Who is the owner of the Data Bank?
The owner is our office in Peru, Tekton Labs SAC with address Tarata Street 160, Miraflores, Lima, Perú.
 
How long would you keep my personal information in your Data Bank?
We will keep your personal information for 5 years. After that it will be permanently deleted. 
 
Where can I find more information about the Personal Information Protection?
Form more information you can check the Law of Personal Information Protection (LEY N° 29733), Keep in mind that this correspond to Peruvian Law only.
 
What happens if I decide not to authorize Tekton Labs SAC to use my personal information?
You can decide not to, but in that case, we won’t be able to receive it and use it to communicate with you.
 

POLÍTICA DE PROTECCIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES
 
Hola! Para poder atenderte te solicitaremos algunos datos personales así como tu consentimiento para tratarlos. Aquí queremos explicarte cuál es nuestra finalidad y darte más información. 
 
¿Por qué es importante que leas los términos de esta Política de Protección de Datos?
Tekton Labs es una empresa internacional que utiliza su página web para recoger datos personales de clientes, posibles clientes, usuarios y personas interesadas en ser parte de nuestro equipo. 
Esta política te proporciona toda la información necesaria para que tomes una decisión informada sobre si desea o no usar esta página web para enviarnos tu datos personales.
 
¿Qué son los datos personales, cuáles se recogen en esta página web y cómo se obtienen?
Los datos que nosotros recogemos en la página web son los que tú decidas brindarnos voluntariamente y los que sean necesarios para poder concretar nuestros servicios. Estos se refieren a cualquier información relacionada contigo y que nos permiten identificarte. Por ejemplo: tu nombre, correo, teléfono, dirección, etc.
Puedes tener la seguridad de que Tekton Labs tomará todas las medidas necesarias para mantener tus datos o información enviada en privado.
 
¿Cómo guardamos los datos de manera segura?
Tekton Labs toma las medidas necesarias para mantener tus datos de forma segura y privada. Estos son almacenados en nuestro Banco de Datos. El personal que maneja tu información es personal autorizado y limitado, los cuales firman un acuerdo de confidencialidad antes de manejarla. Nadie más tiene acceso.
Dependiendo de la razón por la que dejes tus datos, alguien directamente involucrado será el único con autorización para revisarlos. 
 
¿Para qué usamos sus datos personales?
Tus datos serán usados para los motivos por los que fueron entregados a Tekton Labs. Es importante que sepas que no hacemos envíos masivos de correos promocionales, ofertas o Spam.
 
¿Cómo puedes cambiar o eliminar los datos personales que nos envías?
Tienes derecho a saber qué datos tenemos almacenados sobre ti, solicitar su eliminación o modificación. Estas modificaciones las puedes solicitar llamando al (511) 422-1039. 
 
¿Quién es el titular de los Bancos de Datos?
El titular de los bancos de datos será la misma empresa, Tekton Labs SAC con domicilio Calle Tarata 160, Miraflores, Lima, Perú.
 
¿Durante cuánto tiempo guardaremos tus datos personales?
El tiempo por el que guardaremos tu información personal será de 5 años.
 
¿Dónde puedes encontrar más información sobre la Protección de datos personales en general?
Para mayor información sobre la Protección de tus datos puedes consultar La Ley de protección de datos personales LEY Nº 29733.
 
¿Qué pasa si no acepto que se use mi información personal?
Puedes decidir no aceptar que usemos tu información personal, pero en consecuencia no podremos recibirla ni usarla para contactarnos contigo.